Midwest Classic XC Invitational
Left Banner
 
 

Midwest Classic XC Invitational

September 08, 2017


Runner's Edge Race Timing Runner's Edge Race Timing

Table of Contents

Finish List - Men - Men - All Teams
Team Summary - Men - Men - All Teams
Team Detail - Men - Men - All Teams
Top

Overall Finish List - Men

Men

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Yr.  
1 1 415 Abel Hernandez Saint Xavier University 25:41.67 3:13/K sr  
2 2 414 Alan Guzman Saint Xavier University 25:41.84 3:13/K sr  
3 3 597 Wesley Meyer Olivet Nazarene University 26:22.26 3:18/K fr  
4 4 576 Tyler Banks Olivet Nazarene University 26:55.04 3:22/K fr  
5 5 596 Matthew Meehan Olivet Nazarene University 26:55.42 3:22/K jr  
6 6 413 Gabriel Esparza Saint Xavier University 26:56.04 3:22/K so  
7 7 578 Zachary Bishop Olivet Nazarene University 26:59.61 3:22/K fr  
8 8 586 Tyler Gabriele Olivet Nazarene University 27:06.97 3:23/K jr  
9 9 584 Zachary Emptage Olivet Nazarene University 27:13.38 3:24/K fr  
10 10 543 John Mangold Greenville College 27:21.52 3:25/K jr  
11 11 592 Zachary Hulliberger Olivet Nazarene University 27:23.84 3:25/K so  
12 (> 7) 583 Blake Elmer Olivet Nazarene University 27:25.41 3:26/K jr  
13 (> 7) 593 Mark Kouchoukos Olivet Nazarene University 27:25.62 3:26/K so  
14 12 547 Andrew Sharp Greenville College 27:27.11 3:26/K jr  
15 13 546 Nathan Potts Greenville College 27:28.05 3:26/K sr  
16 14 510 Brennan Guido DACC 27:32.04 3:27/K so  
17 (> 7) 585 Alexander Frank Olivet Nazarene University 27:47.06 3:28/K fr  
18 (> 7) 580 Jonathan Cramer Olivet Nazarene University 28:01.07 3:30/K jr  
19 (> 7) 594 Michael Lewis Olivet Nazarene University 28:10.74 3:31/K so  
20 DNS 640 Brandon Divan Unattched 28:11.45 3:31/K un  
21 (> 7) 599 Colin Pickering Olivet Nazarene University 28:11.72 3:31/K fr  
22 15 540 Dylan Goodyear Greenville College 28:12.68 3:32/K so  
23 16 516 Ian Powell DACC 28:25.28 3:33/K fr  
24 DNS 639 Eric Hofmann Unattched 28:26.79 3:33/K un  
25 17 548 Jaylen Shelton Greenville College 28:28.34 3:34/K sr  
26 (> 7) 601 John Richardson Olivet Nazarene University 28:29.14 3:34/K so  
27 18 411 Ivan Diaz Saint Xavier University 28:39.21 3:35/K jr  
28 (> 7) 598 John Munyan Olivet Nazarene University 28:39.69 3:35/K fr  
29 19 549 James Suchy Greenville College 28:46.86 3:36/K fr  
30 20 417 Mario Scarcelli Saint Xavier University 28:50.94 3:36/K fr  
31 21 538 Noah Dir Greenville College 28:52.37 3:37/K so  
32 (> 7) 542 Collin Kessinger Greenville College 29:06.42 3:38/K fr  
33 22 511 Emmons King DACC 29:07.13 3:38/K so  
34 (> 7) 607 Aaron Swedberg Olivet Nazarene University 29:25.90 3:41/K fr  
35 (> 7) 589 Bricyn Healey Olivet Nazarene University 29:29.46 3:41/K fr  
36 (> 7) 545 Dylon Niswonger Greenville College 29:30.50 3:41/K so  
37 23 515 Trent Ponder DACC 29:35.78 3:42/K fr  
38 (> 7) 539 Johnathon Goodenow Greenville College 29:38.67 3:42/K jr  
39 (> 7) 577 Daniel Bennett Olivet Nazarene University 29:44.67 3:43/K so  
40 (> 7) 591 Brett Holder Olivet Nazarene University 29:51.23 3:44/K fr  
41 (> 7) 600 Joshua Pitts Olivet Nazarene University 30:02.41 3:45/K so  
42 (> 7) 604 Caleb Schellenberg Olivet Nazarene University 30:08.35 3:46/K fr  
43 24 409 Brian Baldwin Saint Xavier University 30:09.22 3:46/K so  
44 (> 7) 602 William Roberts Olivet Nazarene University 30:15.21 3:47/K so  
45 25 416 Oscar Rodriguez Saint Xavier University 30:23.92 3:48/K fr  
46 26 616 Kwesi Ayekumi Roosevelt University 30:38.95 3:50/K so  
47 27 512 Logan McBee DACC 30:44.66 3:51/K so  
48 (> 7) 603 Jordan Rue Olivet Nazarene University 30:47.91 3:51/K fr  
49 (> 7) 608 Matthew Zaeske Olivet Nazarene University 31:09.17 3:54/K fr  
50 (> 7) 582 Johnny Dickson Olivet Nazarene University 31:11.18 3:54/K fr  
51 (> 7) 550 Johnathan Teoli Greenville College 32:23.83 4:03/K fr  
52 (< 5) 505 Brennan Foley Carl Sandburg College 32:50.38 4:06/K so  
53 28 617 Nicholas Martone Roosevelt University 33:02.75 4:08/K fr  
54 (> 7) 544 Chris McGee Greenville College 33:16.32 4:10/K so  
55 29 620 Zachary Thornton Roosevelt University 33:24.23 4:11/K fr  
56 (> 7) 410 Lucio Barboza Saint Xavier University 33:25.25 4:11/K fr  
57 (< 5) 506 Cameron Woodbury Carl Sandburg College 33:34.71 4:12/K fr  
58 (> 7) 412 Zach Dutkiewicz Saint Xavier University 33:53.20 4:14/K fr  
59 (< 5) 503 Sebastian Arteaga Carl Sandburg College 34:27.54 4:18/K so  
60 (< 5) 523 Devenchie Catron Governors State University 34:49.68 4:21/K fr  
61 30 513 Nate Moreman DACC 36:03.47 4:30/K fr  
62 31 618 Dorian Meighan Roosevelt University 37:01.67 4:38/K jr  
63 (< 5) 524 Matt McNeil Governors State University 37:22.51 4:40/K so  
64 (> 7) 537 Damien Cantrell Greenville College 37:35.55 4:42/K so  
65 32 619 Edwin Renteria Roosevelt University 38:49.58 4:51/K so  
66 33 514 Caleb Pierce DACC 39:03.52 4:53/K fr  
67 34 615 Ernest Assan Roosevelt University 39:07.32 4:53/K fr  
68 (< 5) 504 Rian Epperson Carl Sandburg College 42:58.58 5:22/K fr  
Top

Team Summary Report - Men

Men

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Olivet Nazarene University 27 3 4 5 7 8 9 11    
Top 5 Times: 2:14:19.30--- Average Time: 26:51.86  
2 Saint Xavier University 47 1 2 6 18 20 24 25    
Top 5 Times: 2:15:49.70--- Average Time: 27:09.94  
3 Greenville College 67 10 12 13 15 17 19 21    
Top 5 Times: 2:18:57.70--- Average Time: 27:47.54  
4 DACC 102 14 16 22 23 27 30 33    
Top 5 Times: 2:25:24.89--- Average Time: 29:04.98  
5 Roosevelt University 146 26 28 29 31 32 34    
Top 5 Times: 2:52:57.18--- Average Time: 34:35.44  
Inc. Governors State University 2 finishers    
Inc. Carl Sandburg College 4 finishers    
Inc. Unattched DNS Team    
 
Top

Final Team Results - Men

Men

Team - Olivet Nazarene University

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 27

Team Score (times): 2:14:19.30

Ave Time:26:51.86

Pos Bib No Name Yr. O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 597 Wesley Meyer fr 3 3 26:22.26 26:22.26 0:00.00
2 576 Tyler Banks fr 4 7 26:55.04 53:17.30 0:32.78
3 596 Matthew Meehan jr 5 12 26:55.42 1:20:12.72 0:33.16
4 578 Zachary Bishop fr 7 19 26:59.61 1:47:12.33 0:37.35
5 586 Tyler Gabriele jr 8 27 27:06.97 2:14:19.30 0:44.71
6 584 Zachary Emptage fr (9) (36) 27:13.38 2:41:32.68 0:51.12
7 592 Zachary Hulliberger so (11) (47) 27:23.84 3:08:56.52 1:01.58
8 583 Blake Elmer jr More Than 7   27:25.41 3:36:21.93 1:03.15
9 593 Mark Kouchoukos so More Than 7   27:25.62 4:03:47.55 1:03.36
10 585 Alexander Frank fr More Than 7   27:47.06 4:31:34.61 1:24.80
11 580 Jonathan Cramer jr More Than 7   28:01.07 4:59:35.68 1:38.81
12 594 Michael Lewis so More Than 7   28:10.74 5:27:46.42 1:48.48
13 599 Colin Pickering fr More Than 7   28:11.72 5:55:58.14 1:49.46
14 601 John Richardson so More Than 7   28:29.14 6:24:27.28 2:06.88
15 598 John Munyan fr More Than 7   28:39.69 6:53:06.97 2:17.43
16 607 Aaron Swedberg fr More Than 7   29:25.90 7:22:32.87 3:03.64
17 589 Bricyn Healey fr More Than 7   29:29.46 7:52:02.33 3:07.20
18 577 Daniel Bennett so More Than 7   29:44.67 8:21:47.00 3:22.41
19 591 Brett Holder fr More Than 7   29:51.23 8:51:38.23 3:28.97
20 600 Joshua Pitts so More Than 7   30:02.41 9:21:40.64 3:40.15
21 604 Caleb Schellenberg fr More Than 7   30:08.35 9:51:48.99 3:46.09
22 602 William Roberts so More Than 7   30:15.21 10:22:04.20 3:52.95
23 603 Jordan Rue fr More Than 7   30:47.91 10:52:52.11 4:25.65
24 608 Matthew Zaeske fr More Than 7   31:09.17 11:24:01.28 4:46.91
25 582 Johnny Dickson fr More Than 7   31:11.18 11:55:12.46 4:48.92

Team - Saint Xavier University

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 47

Team Score (times): 2:15:49.70

Ave Time:27:09.94

Pos Bib No Name Yr. O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 415 Abel Hernandez sr 1 1 25:41.67 25:41.67 0:00.00
2 414 Alan Guzman sr 2 3 25:41.84 51:23.51 0:00.17
3 413 Gabriel Esparza so 6 9 26:56.04 1:18:19.55 1:14.37
4 411 Ivan Diaz jr 18 27 28:39.21 1:46:58.76 2:57.54
5 417 Mario Scarcelli fr 20 47 28:50.94 2:15:49.70 3:09.27
6 409 Brian Baldwin so (24) (71) 30:09.22 2:45:58.92 4:27.55
7 416 Oscar Rodriguez fr (25) (96) 30:23.92 3:16:22.84 4:42.25
8 410 Lucio Barboza fr More Than 7   33:25.25 3:49:48.09 7:43.58
9 412 Zach Dutkiewicz fr More Than 7   33:53.20 4:23:41.29 8:11.53

Team - Greenville College

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 67

Team Score (times): 2:18:57.70

Ave Time:27:47.54

Pos Bib No Name Yr. O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 543 John Mangold jr 10 10 27:21.52 27:21.52 0:00.00
2 547 Andrew Sharp jr 12 22 27:27.11 54:48.63 0:05.59
3 546 Nathan Potts sr 13 35 27:28.05 1:22:16.68 0:06.53
4 540 Dylan Goodyear so 15 50 28:12.68 1:50:29.36 0:51.16
5 548 Jaylen Shelton sr 17 67 28:28.34 2:18:57.70 1:06.82
6 549 James Suchy fr (19) (86) 28:46.86 2:47:44.56 1:25.34
7 538 Noah Dir so (21) (107) 28:52.37 3:16:36.93 1:30.85
8 542 Collin Kessinger fr More Than 7   29:06.42 3:45:43.35 1:44.90
9 545 Dylon Niswonger so More Than 7   29:30.50 4:15:13.85 2:08.98
10 539 Johnathon Goodenow jr More Than 7   29:38.67 4:44:52.52 2:17.15
11 550 Johnathan Teoli fr More Than 7   32:23.83 5:17:16.35 5:02.31
12 544 Chris McGee so More Than 7   33:16.32 5:50:32.67 5:54.80
13 537 Damien Cantrell so More Than 7   37:35.55 6:28:08.22 10:14.03

Team - DACC

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 102

Team Score (times): 2:25:24.89

Ave Time:29:04.98

Pos Bib No Name Yr. O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 510 Brennan Guido so 14 14 27:32.04 27:32.04 0:00.00
2 516 Ian Powell fr 16 30 28:25.28 55:57.32 0:53.24
3 511 Emmons King so 22 52 29:07.13 1:25:04.45 1:35.09
4 515 Trent Ponder fr 23 75 29:35.78 1:54:40.23 2:03.74
5 512 Logan McBee so 27 102 30:44.66 2:25:24.89 3:12.62
6 513 Nate Moreman fr (30) (132) 36:03.47 3:01:28.36 8:31.43
7 514 Caleb Pierce fr (33) (165) 39:03.52 3:40:31.88 11:31.48

Team - Roosevelt University

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 146

Team Score (times): 2:52:57.18

Ave Time:34:35.44

Pos Bib No Name Yr. O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 616 Kwesi Ayekumi so 26 26 30:38.95 30:38.95 0:00.00
2 617 Nicholas Martone fr 28 54 33:02.75 1:03:41.70 2:23.80
3 620 Zachary Thornton fr 29 83 33:24.23 1:37:05.93 2:45.28
4 618 Dorian Meighan jr 31 114 37:01.67 2:14:07.60 6:22.72
5 619 Edwin Renteria so 32 146 38:49.58 2:52:57.18 8:10.63
6 615 Ernest Assan fr (34) (180) 39:07.32 3:32:04.50 8:28.37

Team - Governors State University

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Yr. O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 523 Devenchie Catron fr Less Than 5   34:49.68 34:49.68 0:00.00
2 524 Matt McNeil so Less Than 5   37:22.51 1:12:12.19 2:32.83

Team - Carl Sandburg College

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Yr. O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 505 Brennan Foley so Less Than 5   32:50.38 32:50.38 0:00.00
2 506 Cameron Woodbury fr Less Than 5   33:34.71 1:06:25.09 0:44.33
3 503 Sebastian Arteaga so Less Than 5   34:27.54 1:40:52.63 1:37.16
4 504 Rian Epperson fr Less Than 5   42:58.58 2:23:51.21 10:08.20

Team - Unattched

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Yr. O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 640 Brandon Divan un Do Not Score   28:11.45 28:11.45 0:00.00
2 639 Eric Hofmann un Do Not Score   28:26.79 56:38.24 0:15.34