2017-18 SXU Recruits
Select Season:
NamePositionHeightHometownPrevious School
Meg KnutsonG5-8Green Bay, Wis.Bay Port
Alysse KottF/C6-0Green Bay, Wis.Preble
Gabrielle KreykesG5-10St. John, Ind.Illiana Christian
Sidney LovitschG5-8Grayslake, Ill.Grayslake North
NamePositionHeightHometownPrevious School
Sarah KaleyCheerleader5-8Tinley Park, Ill.Providence Catholic
Payton MedlinCheerleader5-2Chicago, Ill.Mother McAuley
NamePositionHeightHometownPrevious School
Monica ColonBowler5-3Romeoville, Ill.Lockport Township
Stephanie GascaBowler5-8Hometown, Ill.Oak Lawn Community
Sydney GillBowler5-2Streator, Ill.Streator
Marissa RamirezBowler5-5Lockport, Ill.Lockport Township
Alexandra WozniakBowler5-5Oak Lawn, Ill.Richards
NamePositionHeightHometownPrevious School
Griffin BrightOF/IF5-11Crystal Lake, Ill.Crystal Lake South
David ChianelliOF5-7Tinley Park, Ill.Andrew
Andrew EngelkingP6-2Crystal Lake, Ill.Crystal Lake South
CJ GloffP/UT5-11Munster, Ind.Munster
Drew HunnifordOF6-1Frankfort, Ill.Providence Catholic
Eric Papierski3B6-0Orland Park, Ill.Sandburg
Jacob RuppertLHP5-11Tinley Park, Ill.Andrew
Mariano ScaliseC/1B6-0Bridgeport, Ill.Mount Carmel
NamePositionHeightHometownPrevious School
Paul ConradBowler5-10Plainfield, Ill.Plainfield North
Kyle KrupskeBowler6-0Frankfort, Ill.Lincoln-Way North
Matthew O'ReillyBowler5-7Tinley Park, Ill.Andrew
Isaac TorresBowler5-7Chicago, Ill.St. Laurence
NamePositionHeightHometownPrevious School
Angela RichardsDistance5-5Summit, Ill.Argo Community
Christine TrovatoDistance4-10Burbank, Ill.Reavis
NamePositionHeightHometownPrevious School
Kevin BlockDB6-0Plainfield, Ill.Plainfield North
Payton CampbellDL6-3Round Lake Beach, Ill.Grayslake North
Pat DoyleRB5-8Oak Lawn, Ill.Richards
Alec FreemanWR6-3Burbank, Ill.St. Laurence
JJ FreyLB6-1Plainfield, Ill.Plainfield North
Jonathan GoodsonDB6-2Plainfield, Ill.Plainfield North
Jack GroveATH6-1New Lenox, Ill.Lincoln-Way Central
Kyle HassertK/P5-10Bolingbrook, Ill.Plainfield East
Justin HunnifordQB5-10Frankfort, Ill.North Central/Providence Catholic
Mike IturbeK/P5-11Palos Heights, Ill.Shepard
John IvlowOL6-2Channahon, Ill.Bolingbrook
Brenton JohnsonDB5-7Bolingbrook, Ill.Culver-Stockton/Bolingbrook
Dylan LeschewskiWR5-7Yorkville, Ill.Aurora Christian
Luke MalopsyDL6-1Oak Lawn, Ill.Brother Rice
Conor McHaleLB5-11Alsip, Ill.Marist
Bruce MesaOL6-2Pewaukee, Wis.Waukesha Catholic Memorial
Sam NascaDB/LB5-10Bolingbrook, Ill.Bolingbrook
Luke NolanQB6-4Crystal Lake, Ill.Crystal Lake South
Tahj OliverOLB6-2Oswego, Ill.Oswego East
Patrick OlsonOLB6-3Valparaiso, Ind.Valparaiso
Elliott PipkinWR6-1Oswego, Ill.Oswego
Julian RodriguezWR5-9Evergreen Park, Ill.Evergreen Park
Ethan SalopekOLB5-10Troy, Ill.Triad
Anthony SaroOL6-1Niles, Ill.Notre Dame
Patrick TubbsLB/OL5-10Lebanon, Ind.Lebanon
Boone WellieverATH5-9Crawfordsville, Ind.Southmont
Eric Williams Jr.RB5-8Evergreen Park, Ill.Evergreen Park
NamePositionHeightHometownPrevious School
Lucy MavrickGolfer5-4Kokomo, Ind.Kokomo
NamePositionHeightHometownPrevious School
Matthew KulpinskiMF5-10Tinley Park, Ill.Andrew
Jacob PodczerwinskiD6-0Homer Glen, Ill.Lockport Township
NamePositionHeightHometownPrevious School
Alexandra Maguire3B5-7Davey, Neb.Waverly
Kailey ZychUT5-6Monee, Ill.Providence Catholic
NamePositionHeightHometownPrevious School
Angela RichardsDistance5-5Summit, Ill.Argo Community
Christine TrovatoDistance4-10Burbank, Ill.Reavis