Roster
Roster for 2016 Football Team
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.Wt.HometownPrevious School
1Glen Smith IIIJRDB5-10195Olympia Fields, Ill.Butler CC/Rich Central
2Drey DevereauxJRDB5-9175Hobart, Ind.Hobart
3Mark StrbjakJRWR6-3215Munster, Ind.Northern Illinois/Munster
4Mike IvlowJRRB5-10195Channahon, Ill.Joliet Catholic Academy
5Robbie BrindleyJRDB5-8170Clarendon Hills, Ill.Nazareth Academy
6Esau HemphillJRDB5-6170Chicago, Ill.Austin Community
7Dan LaddSRQB6-2180Chicago, Ill.St. Rita
8Roque CastroSODB5-9170Oak Lawn, Ill.Richards
9Mike SheehySRLB5-11200Oak Lawn, Ill.Brother Rice
10Omar SalazarSOLB5-9185Plainfield, Ill.Plainfield East
11Ahmad AshkarSODB6-0200Oak Forest, Ill.Oak Forest
12John RhodeSRQB6-0200Chicago Heights, Ill.Montini Catholic
13Jake ZiarkoSOQB6-1175Lockport, Ill.Lockport Township
14Joe GarciaSODB5-7145Burbank, Ill.St. Laurence
15Alex MartinezFRQB6-0 Burbank, Ill.St. Laurence
16Chris SimmonsFRWR5-11 La Grange Park, Ill.Nazareth Academy
17Maurice SuttonJRDB5-9175Country Club Hills, Ill.South Suburban CC/Rich Central
18Khalfani KingJRWR6-5205Chicago, Ill.De La Salle
19John DuvicSOK6-0180Glen Ellyn, Ill.NIU/Kansas/Benet Academy
20Harold DavisFRWR5-11 Joliet, Ill.Joliet Catholic Academy
21Jarvis FranklinSRWR6-2215Tinley Park, Ill.Winona State/Andrew
22Joe CosenzaSOLB5-10205Oak Lawn, Ill.Oak Lawn Community
23Jack LaddSOWR6-2185Chicago, Ill.St. Rita
24Khristian LettSOLB6-2215South Holland, Ill.Thornwood
25Dennis VilimekSRWR5-10190Orland Hills, Ill.Andrew
26Abdul MahdiJRK6-3200Chicago, Ill.Bogan
27Tionte McDanielFRRB/DB5-9 Markham, Ill.Thornton Township
28Nick CzeszewskiFRWR6-0 Oak Forest, Ill.Oak Forest
29Stephen SimmsSRWR5-8175Valparaiso, Ind.Valparaiso
30Tyler SharpSRLB6-1205Caledonia, Ill.Boylan Catholic
31Matt JohnsonSRDB6-1195Rockford, Ill.Boylan Catholic
32John GloverSRRB5-11215Oak Lawn, Ill.Oak Lawn Community
33Timothy WalshSODB5-11 Evergreen Park, Ill.Loras/Evergreen Park
34Oscar MorenoSOOL5-7225Chicago, Ill.Washington
35Demetrius MackFRLB6-2 Rockford, Ill.Rockford Guilford
37Trevon AndersonFRDB5-11 Bolingbrook, Ill.Bolingbrook
38Felix ImbangaFRLB5-10 Urbana, Ill.Urbana
39Ryan ZiarkoJRDL6-1220New Buffalo, Mich.New Buffalo
40Jamarri WatsonFRRB/WR5-8 Oak Park, Ill.Oak Park-River Forest
41Michael MarkasovicFRWR6-1 New Lenox, Ill.Providence Catholic
42Alex HamiltonSRDL6-2215Channahon, Ill.Minooka
43Dwane ClarkFRDB6-0 Chicago, Ill.Perspectives-Calumet
44Michael LafenhagenSRLB5-11220Tolono, Ill.College of DuPage/Tolono Unity
45Danny SaraccoFRLB5-11 Plainfield, Ill.Plainfield South
47Dakota McDaneldFRLB5-11 Kell, Ill.Salem Community
48Joe BaileyJRP6-1175Lemont, Ill.Lemont
49Brandon TrebbleSODL6-0240Chicago, Ill.Kenwood Academy
50Derrick HosseltonJRDL6-1230Manteno, Ill.Olivet Nazarene University/Manteno
51Josh HettigerSODL6-2215Oak Lawn, Ill.Richards
52Jeremiah GriffinSOLB6-1200Country Club Hills, Ill.Hillcrest
53Dmitri JoeSODL6-3255LaGrange Park, Ill.Nazareth Academy
54Mohammed AshkarSROL6-0265Alsip, Ill.Shepard
55Justin HunterJROL6-2310Crest Hill, Ill.Joliet Catholic Academy
56Kevin LeifkerSOOL6-0235Oak Lawn, Ill.Richards
57Ronald LuceJROL6-0270Oak Lawn, Ill.Oak Lawn Community
58Joe DodaroSOLB5-11225Oak Lawn, Ill.Oak Lawn Community
59Malik HarrisSOOL5-10300Chicago, Ill.Harper
61Reid AdamsFROL/DL6-1 Dowagiac, Mich.Dowagiac Union
63Nigel McClainFRDL6-2 Chicago, Ill.CICS Longwood
64Vincent MaganaSOOL6-3 South Holland, Ill.Central Lakes College/Marian Catholic
65Antoine HarperFROL/DL5-11 Park Forest, Ill.Rich East
66Sean JonesSROL6-3275Crown Point, Ind.Crown Point
68David WardFROL5-9 Oak Lawn, Ill.Oak Lawn Community
69Elijah MartinFROL6-0 Chicago, Ill.Harper
70Dimitrije MilutinovicFRDL6-2 Northbrook, Ill.Glenbrook North
71Reginald BradfieldSOOL6-0260Chicago, Ill.Mayville State/Perspectives-Calumet
72Kevin LonerganSROL6-2270Oak Lawn, Ill.Oak Lawn Community
73Michael RibandoFROL/DL6-4 South Elgin, Ill.South Elgin
74Paris Clyburn-PaytesJROL6-0275Chicago, Ill.Olivet Nazarene University/Mount Carmel
77James JacobsonSOOL6-3275Bolingbrook, Ill.Bolingbrook
80Mitch UratchkoSR2156-7 Streator, IllSauk Valley/Mid-State Tech/Streator
84Anthony KowalczykSODL6-2230Chicago, Ill.Steinmetz
85Frank StaszelFRRB/LB5-9 Chicago, Ill.Solorio Academy
86Jarvis CarterFRDB5-9 Romeoville, Ill.Plainfield East
87Enrico WilliamsFRQB6-5 Chicago, Ill.Perspectives-Calumet
89Joseph QuigleyFRTE6-3 Oak Lawn, Ill.Oak Lawn Community
90Jair MyrickSODB5-10190Chicago, Ill.Culver-Stockton/Simeon Career Academy
91Rudy AntunaJRDL6-0290Monee, Ill.Crete-Monee
95Jesse GonzalesJRDL6-3245Merrionette Park, Ill.Minnesota State-Mankato/Eisenhower
96Josh WallickJRDL6-1295Fisher, Ill.Fisher
98Jeff CesarioJRDL6-0275New Lenox, Ill.Minnesota State-Moorhead/Providence Catholic
Coaches
Mike Feminis Image
Head Coach
18th season
 
Mark Yanule Image
Assistant Coach
18th season
 
Bill McKeon Image
Assistant Coach
1st season
 
Mike Slovick Image
Assistant Coach
12th season
 
John D'Ambrosio Image
Assistant Coach
13th season
 
Eric Schreiber Image
Assistant Coach
9th season
 
John Casson Image
Assistant Coach
8th season
 
Bill Gleeson Image
Assistant Coach
16th season
 
Assistant Coach
3rd season
 
Assistant Coach
3rd season
 
Assistant Coach
4th season
 
Assistant Coach
1st season
 
Assistant Coach
1st season
 
Assistant Coach
1st season
 
Assistant Coach
1st season
 
Assistant Coach
1st season